Local & County Numbers

Almond Acres Charter Academy 467-2095

CHP CA Highway Patrol 434-1822

Cal-Trans Road Information 1-800-427-7623

Central Coast Transit 781-4472

County Code Enforcement 781-5600

Crime Stoppers Hotline 549-7867

Downed Power Lines 1-800-743-5000

Fire, Emergency Medical, Other Accidents 911

Paso Robles School District 238-2222 High School 237-3333

Poison Help Hotline 1-800-222-1222 Human

Poison Help Hotline 1-800-426-4435 Pets

San Miguel School District 467-3216

San Miguel CSD 467-3388

San Miguel Garbage Co. 467-9283

San Miguel Cemetery District 467-3043

San Miguel Chamber 712-9120

San Miguel Library 467-3224

Sheriff's Department 434-4290  24 hr. 781-4550

San Miguel Senior Center 467-3445 

SLO County Parks 781-5930 Reservations

SLO County Air Pollution Control 781-5912

Twin Cities Hospital 434-3500